Customer Data Privacy

We respect your privacy and will treat your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and theHong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.  "Personal data" means any data from which it is practicable for your identity to be ascertained.

No personal data is required from you to access this Website. We ask you for information which personally identifies you when you ask to be kept informed about our products and special offers in our stores. We use the personal data you provide to us for those purposes.

You may opt-out of receiving communications from us at any time by: (a) contacting us (see below) or (b) by clicking the "unsubscribe" link given on our emails.When you visit this Website we may collect information (such as your Internet Protocol address) which does not identify you personally but concerns your activity on the Website generally. We may use technology (such as cookies) to give us anonymous or statistical information about Website users or allow us to ensure the Website suits your needs.

We may share your personal data with our service providers in order to fulfill shipping, handling and delivery purposes. We may also disclose your personal data if required to do so by law. Otherwise, we will not share your personal data with anyone else unless we have asked you for your consent and you have given us the consent. We will always ensure that you will have the option of giving or not giving your consent for this purpose.

At times it may be necessary and/or prudent for us to transfer certain personal data to places outside of Hong Kong in order to carry out the purpose for which the personal data was collected. Where such a transfer is performed, it will be done in compliance with the requirements of the Ordinance.

You have the right to request access to your personal data held by us and to request correction of any of that personal data. All requests or other inquiries should be made in writing to us either through the Contact Us facility or by e-mail, fax or post, marked for the attention of the Personal Data Officer, to:

Escapade Sports
Unit A, 18/F., Vulcan House
21 Leighton Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Tel: +852 2891 1878
info@escapade.com.hk